Stand 13.04.2024

Jean Cocteau

Lot 356
Chêvre-pied buvant, 1958
white earthenware plate, partially glazed and painted

32 cm

Lot 356
Chêvre-pied buvant, 1958
32,0 cm

Schätzpreis:
€ 2.200 - 2.800
Auktion: -5 Tage

Sotheby's

Auktion: 24.04.2024 14:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: PF2426
Auktionsname: Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

Sie sind Sotheby's?

situated Villefranche (along the lower left edge); signed Jean Cocteau and dated 1957 (along the lower right edge); inscribed Edition originale de Jean Cocteau Atelier Madeline - Jolly and numbered 6/40 (on the reverse), Executed in 1958 in an edition of 40, Dated 1957 along the lower right edge, situé Villefranche (le long du bord inférieur gauche); signé Jean Cocteau et daté 1957 (le long du bord inférieur droit); inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau Atelier Madeline - Jolly et numéroté 6/40 (au dos), Exécuté en 1958 dans une édition de 40 exemplaires, Datée 1957 le long du bord inférieur droit

2 weitere Werke von Jean Cocteau
8 Tage | Dorotheum
Jean Cocteau
373 Le Bastion de Menton

€ 800 - 1.200
17 Tage | Hindman
Jean Cocteau
56 Mas de Fourques , 1936
pen and ink on paper

€ 2.800 - 4.700

Jean Cocteau ist in folgenden kuratierten Suchen enthalten